Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At UTFIFACOINS we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  1. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

  2. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.

  3. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

  4. Your IP address

Any information collected from visitors will never be passed on to third parties for marketing purposes.

Use of Cookies 
Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.

  2. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

  3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

  4. To contact you in the event of issues with your order(s)

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Storing Your Personal Data

All customer data is securely stored on our server. Payments are made via our third party payment processor therefore we do not personally store your payment details.

 

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  1. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

  2. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

  3. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at [email protected]

Customer Service

UTFIFACOINS © 2015

Delivering Fifa Ultimate Team coins to customers since 2012.
Need cheap FUT coins? You're at the right place.